Genus: Peperomia Ruiz & Pav.

 
Family: Piperaceae
Altfamily: Peperomiaceae
Common names: pepper
Genus number: 9072
Last updated: 08-Sep-1998
Accession Count: 0

List of Species Records in GRIN

References for genus:

  • There are no references for this genus in GRIN-Global.
More:
  • KBD: Kew Bibliographic Databases of Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
    Note: Log on to KBD for better access.
  • Google Scholar   

Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://germoplasma.iniaf.gob.bo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9072. Accessed 2 March 2021.